Groth Named Wisconsin SuperLawyer – Congrats To Everyone Honored

Recently Attorney Jonathan Groth was, again, named to the list of “SuperLawyers” in Wisconsin.  He was honored along with many other Personal Injury Attorneys in Wisconsin.  The list provided by the SuperLawyers’ Organization is:

SUPERLAWYERS WISCONSIN 2015

Personal Injury General: Plaintiff

 

Jason F. Abraham, Milwaukee

Lee R. Atterbury, Middleton

Charles W. Averbeck, Fond du Lac

Bruce R. Bachhuber, Green Bay

Colleen B. Beaman, Milwaukee

John A. Becker, Racine

Avram D. Berk, Appleton

Matthew A. Biegert, New Richmond

Lisle W. Blackbourn, Elkhorn

Jesse B. Blocher, Waukesha

Steven T. Botzau, Racine

Christine Bremer Muggli, Wausau

Joel W. Brodd, New Auburn

George Burnett, Green Bay

C.M. “Chuck” Bye, River Falls

John C. Cabaniss, Milwaukee

Kristin M. Cafferty, Racine

William M. Cannon, Brookfield

John L. Cates, Madison

Steven T. Caya, Janesville

Kelly L. Centofanti, Mequon

Craig A. Christensen, Appleton

John D. Claypool, Appleton

Keith R. Clifford, Madison

Byron B. Conway, Green Bay

Frank T. Crivello II, Milwaukee

Robert D. Crivello, Brookfield

Michael R. Davis, Madison

Angela M. Dentice, Milwaukee

Merrick R. Domnitz, Milwaukee

Noah D. Domnitz, Milwaukee

Michael J. Donovan, Milwaukee

Christopher A. Duesing, Lake Geneva

Patrick O. Dunphy, Brookfield

Gregory J. Egan, La Crosse

Richard T. Elrod, Appleton

Christine D. Esser, Sheboygan

Eric A. Farnsworth, Madison

Laurence J. Fehring, Milwaukee

Tom Fitzpatrick, La Crosse

Allan M. Foeckler, Brookfield

Paul V. Gagliardi, Salem

Dixon R. Gahnz, Madison

James W. Gardner, Madison

John J. Gelshenen, Jr., Milwaukee

Robert J. Gingras, Madison

Steven B. Goff, River Falls

Russell T. Golla, Stevens Point

Jonathan P. Groth, Groth Law Firm, S.C.

Milwaukee and Brookfield, 414-240-0707

Eric J. Haag, Middleton

Robert L. Habush, Milwaukee

Charles E. Hanson, La Crosse

Webster A. Hart, Eau Claire

Ann S. Jacobs, Milwaukee

James R. Jansen, Madison

Robert L. Jaskulski, Milwaukee

Michael J. Jassak, Milwaukee

Thomas R. Jones, Waukesha

Sarah F. Kaas, Brookfield

Alexander S. Kammer, Middleton

Robert Kasieta, Madison

Steven G. Kluender, Milwaukee

Timothy S. Knurr, Milwaukee

Jason Knutson, Madison

Kevin J. Kukor, Milwaukee

Lynn R. Laufenberg, Milwaukee

Michael L. Laufenberg, Milwaukee

Theresa B. Laughlin, Wausau

Molly C. Lavin, Waukesha

Kevin Lonergan, Appleton

David P. Lowe, Milwaukee

Michael J. Luebke, Madison

Kevin R. Martin, Oak Creek

Lincoln K. Murphy, Racine

Frank T. Pasternak, Brookfield

William M. Pemberton, Baraboo

John C. Peterson, Appleton

Douglas J. Phebus, Milwaukee

Jeffrey A. Pitman, Milwaukee

James A. Pitts, Racine

Ken Quincey, Beaver Dam

Jacob R. Reis, Appleton

Michael Riley, Madison

Edward E. Robinson, Brookfield

Christopher E. Rogers, Madison

Daniel A. Rottier, Madison

Eric J. Ryberg, Madison

Paul J. Scoptur, Milwaukee

Howard S. Sicula, Milwaukee

Michael S. Siddall, Appleton

Anthony J. Skemp, Milwaukee

Ardell W. Skow, New Richmond

Keith R. Stachowiak, Milwaukee

Christopher L. Stohbehn, Milwaukee

Douglas E. Swanson, Waukesha

Michael I. Tarnoff, Milwaukee

Ralph J. Tease, Jr., Green Bay

Frank R. Terschan, Milwaukee

Mark L. Thomsen, Brookfield

Joseph M. Troy, Appleton

Catherine T. Tully, Milwaukee

Susan R. Tyndall, Waukesha

Jay A. Urban, Milwaukee

Edward John Vopal, Green Bay

Dana Wachs, Eau Claire

Benjamin S. Wagner, Milwaukee

John Walsh, Madison

D.J. Weis, Rhinelander

Joseph J. Welcenbach, Milwaukee

Robert J. Welcenbach, Milwaukee

Daniel D. Whetter, Green Bay

James D. Wickhem, Janesville

Mark S. Young, Milwaukee

Peter M. Young, Milwaukee

Jeffrey P. Zarzynski, Milwaukee

Jeffrey R. Zirgibel, Brookfield

 

Congrats to everyone!